Category:

2017 Events

See Events by Month:     February     March     April     May     June     July     August     September     October     November

June 2017 Event Course Contact Info
6/2 12th Annual Camp Victory Golf Tournament Maple Valley Golf & Country Club
Lin Gentling
(507) 843-2329
6/2 19th Annual Ridgewater Warrior Athletics Golf Tournament Eagle Creek Golf Club
Kelly Magnuson
(320) 222-6094
6/2 Staples Lions Par 3 Charity Challenge The Vintage at Staples
Bill Israelson
(218) 894-9907
6/3 10th Annual Carly May Classic Memorial Golf Tournament Heritage Links Golf Club
Jaime Harris
(651) 335-6201
6/3 Albany Golf Club Red River Short Stop Albany Golf Club
Paul Wellenstein
(320) 845-2505
6/3 - 6/4 Bauer Bestball Pokegama Golf Course
Bob Cahill
(218) 326-3444
6/3 Best Ball 1,2,3 Chisago Lakes Golf Course
Todd Kueppers
(651) 257-1484
6/3 Holiday Lanes Golf & Bowl Green Lea Golf Course
Dustin Barr
(507) 383-6691
6/3 Interlaken 2 Person Best Ball Interlaken Golf Club
Paul Baldus, PGA
6/3 Men's Club Event New Prague Golf Club
Kurt Ruehling, PGA
(952) 758-5326
6/3 Moundsview Wrestling Golf Tournament Chomonix Golf Club

6/3 The First Tee Golf Olympics for Young Kids - Free Event (Ages 5-8) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center
Brian Pabst
(763) 559-6700
6/3 Twin Cities Golf 2-Person Team Mississippi National Golf Links - Lowlands
Kevin Unterreiner
(612) 240-1020
6/4 Annual Earlybird 27-Hole Shortstop Eagle Creek Golf Club
Joel Jacobson
(320) 235-1166
6/4 One Person Best Shot Wedgewood Cove Golf Club
Donnie Teeter
(507) 373-2007
6/5 - 6/6 33rd Minnesota Senior Open Baker National Golf Club

6/5 - 9/25 Couples League Season Starts (Mondays) Rolling Hills Golf Club
Rolling Hills Golf Club, Inc.
(507) 274-5166
6/5 Ladies Golf Day The Wilderness At Fortune Bay
Ryan Peterson
(218) 753-8917
6/5 - 6/6 MGA Senior Women's Four-Ball Championship Minnesota National Golf Course

6/5 Randy Shaver Celebrity Golf Classic Rush Creek Golf Club
Roseann Shaver
(952) 473-1780
6/5 United Way / Bremer Bank 2017 Golf Tournament Eagle Creek Golf Club
James Miller
(320) 235-1050
6/5 Senior Tour Eastern Section - Southern Hills Golf Club Southern Hills Golf Club

6/5 Senior Tour Northern Section - Whitefish Golf Club Whitefish Golf Club

6/5 Senior Tour Women Section - Southern Hills Golf Club Southern Hills Golf Club

6/5 Senior Tour Women Section - Whitefish Golf Club Whitefish Golf Club

6/5 Senior Tour Southern Section - Interlaken Golf Club Interlaken Golf Club

6/5 Member Days - Member Day - Brackett's Crossing CC Brackett's Crossing Country Club

6/6 Charlies Scramble Breezy Point Resort - White Birch
Mark Johnson
(218) 562-7177
6/6 Charlie's Scramble Breezy Point Resort - White Birch
Mark Johnson
(218) 562-7177
6/6 Ladies Teed Off Cancer Fundraiser The Crossings at Montevideo
Chrys Kolhei
(320) 269-6828
6/7 Fraternal Order Of Police Headwaters Golf Club
Jarod Anderson
(218) 732-4832
6/7 - 6/9 Junior Golf Camp #1 New Prague Golf Club
Kurt Ruehling, PGA
(952) 758-5326
6/7 Wade Wallen Memorial Golf Tournament Crystal Lake Golf Club
Brianna Wallen Lindell
(952) 334-2211
6/7 Senior Tour Super Senior Section - Pioneer Creek Golf Course Pioneer Creek Golf Course

6/8 Guardian Angels 3rd Annual Golf Tournament Elk River Golf Club
Diane Peters
(763) 639-1573
6/9 - 6/10 2nd Annual Member Guest Tournament Redwood Falls Golf Club
Ryan Fernelius
(507) 627-8901
6/9 - 6/11 46th Tapemark Charity Pro-Am Southview Country Club

6/9 - 6/11 57th New Ulm Invitational New Ulm Country Club
Tim Huffman
(507) 354-8896
6/9 A Breath of Hope Golf Classic Deer Run Golf Club
Molly Flaig
(952) 405-9201
6/9 Crosby-Ironton Sports Boosters 4-Person Scramble Cuyuna Rolling Hills
Pete Vukelich
(218) 534-3489
6/9 Our Lady of the Lake Open Pioneer Creek Golf Course
Marcia Kreklow
(952) 955-3982
6/9 - 6/11 Tapemark Charity Pro Am Southview Country Club
Brendan Cody
(651) 756-0754
6/10 - 6/11 2 Person Best Ball/Scramble Headwaters Golf Club
Tadd Usher
(218) 732-4832
6/10 Archie Swenson 6-6-6 Cannon Golf Club
Erik Fox
(507) 263-3126
6/10 Big Cup 3 person scramble Stones Throw Golf Course
Clay Hoeck
(320) 983-2110
6/10 COUPLES TOURNAMENT Rolling Hills Golf Club
Rolling Hills Golf Club, Inc.
(507) 274-5166
6/10 Daniel T. Papacek Memorial Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/10 Huntington's Fund Raiser New Prague Golf Club
Pat Ollhoff
(612) 751-9923
6/10 Kiwanis Golf Classic Green Lea Golf Course
Catherine Buboltz
(507) 377-0835
6/10 - 6/11 Spring Classic Two-Person Scramble (FREE practice Rnd & Dueling Pianos Entertainment) Mesaba Country Club
Gary Yeager
(218) 263-4826
6/10 US Bank-Great Plains Amateur Marshall Golf Club
Ken Bramhall
(507) 537-1622
6/10 Member Days - Women's Season Opener Team Event Dahlgreen Golf Club

6/10 Member Days - Family Day - Braemar Academy 9 Braemar Golf Course - Academy 9

6/11 2-Person 9-9-9 LeSueur Country Club
Jerry Carpenter
(507) 665-6292
6/11 2-PERSON BEST BALL TOURNAMENT Rolling Hills Golf Club
Rolling Hills Golf Club, Inc.
(507) 274-5166
6/11 3 Person Best Shot Wedgewood Cove Golf Club
Donnie Teeter
(507) 373-2007
6/11 5th Women's Tapemark Charity Pro-Am Southview Country Club

6/11 LPGA-USGA Girls Golf Full Swing Clinic Cleary Lake Park Golf Course
Reservations Office
(763) 559-6700
6/11 LPGA-USGA Girls Golf Full Swing Clinic 2-3:30 pm (Ages 7-17) Glen Lake Golf & Practice Center
Reservations Office
(763) 559-6700
6/11 McGregor Lions Club 9-Hole 4-Person Scramble Minnesota National Golf Course - 33 Course
James Carlson
(218) 426-4444
6/11 Mini US Open Brookview Golf Course - Executive 9
Golden Valley Park and Recreation
(763) 512-2345
6/11 Mr. and Ms. Minnesota Golf Windsong Farm

6/11 Women's Tapemark Charity Pro Am Southview Country Club
Brendan Cody
(651) 756-0754
6/12 12th Annual Camp Victory Golf Tournament Maple Valley Golf & Country Club
Lin Gentling
(507) 843-2329
6/12 4000 Yard Open Pokegama Golf Course
Bob Cahill
(218) 326-3444
6/12 Children's Hospitals Golf Benefit White Bear Yacht Club
Sara Fabian
(952) 992-5511
6/12 Children's Hospitals Golf Benefit White Bear Yacht Club
Sara Fabian
(952) 992-5511
6/12 - 6/16 First Tee Summer Junor Golf Camps Highland National Golf Course
Brian Simpson
(612) 834-0408
6/12 - 8/14 Highland Junior Leagues (Mondays) Highland National Golf Course
Brian Simpson
(612) 834-0408
6/12 - 8/11 Junior Golf Camp The Ponds at Battle Creek
Brad Behnke
6/12 - 7/31 Junior Golf League Pioneer Creek Golf Course
Marcia Kreklow
(952) 955-3982
6/12 Junior Golf League (Week 1) New Prague Golf Club
Kurt Ruehling, PGA
(952) 758-5326
6/12 Junior League Begins Roseville Cedarholm Golf Course
Steven Anderson
(651) 633-8337
6/12 National Kidney Foundation Golf Classic Legends Club
Holly Carpenter
(651) 636-7300 x422
6/12 North Central University Rush Creek Golf Club
Greg Johnson
(612) 343-3545
6/12 - 7/31 Summer Junior League - Monday Brightwood Hills Golf Course
Ken Manthis
(651) 638-2150
6/12 The Mayors' Challenge Golf Tournament Keller Golf Club
Sandra Bahr
(651) 379-3422
6/12 Veterans Appreciation Day Stones Throw Golf Course
Wendy Hoeck
(320) 983-2110
6/12 West Central Minnesota Youth for Christ Swing for Teens Eagle Creek Golf Club
Bob Poe
(320) 235-0119
6/12 Whole Heart Golf and Tennis Tournament Dellwood Country Club
Sara Meslow, Executive Director
(651) 351-9185
6/12 Whole Heart Golf Tournament Dellwood Country Club
Sara Meslow
(651) 351-9185
6/12 Senior Tour Eastern Section - Dakota Pines Golf Club Dakota Pines Golf Club

6/12 Senior Tour Southern Section - The Jewel Golf Club The Jewel Golf Club

6/12 Senior Tour Western Section - Oakdale Golf Club Oakdale Golf Club

6/12 Senior Tour Women Section - Oakdale Golf Club Oakdale Golf Club

6/12 Senior Tour Women Section - The Jewel Golf Club The Jewel Golf Club

6/13 - 8/19 First Tee Summer Junor Golf Camps Highland National Golf Course
Brian Simpson
(612) 834-0408
6/13 - 7/11 Junior Lessons - Tuesdays Green Lea Golf Course
Mike Elseth
(507) 373-1061
6/13 - 7/25 Junior Program Keller Golf Club

6/13 - 6/14 MSHSL Class A Boys' Championship Pebble Creek Golf Club

6/13 - 6/14 MSHSL Class A Girls' Championship Pebble Creek Golf Club

6/13 - 6/14 MSHSL Class AA Boys' Championship Ridges at Sand Creek

6/13 - 6/14 MSHSL Class AA Girls' Championship Ridges at Sand Creek

6/13 - 6/14 MSHSL Class AAA Boys' Championship Bunker Hills Golf Club

6/13 - 6/14 MSHSL Class AAA Girls' Championship Bunker Hills Golf Club

6/13 PrairieCare Rush Creek Golf Club
Trina Sletto
(952) 258-3120
6/13 Senior Tour Super Senior Section - Albion Ridges Golf Course Albion Ridges Golf Course

6/14 7th Annual Lions Open 4-Person Scramble for St. Croix Prep StoneRidge Golf Club
Amanda Jamison
(651) 395-5918
6/14 Drive, Chip & Putt Local Qualifier Pebble Creek Golf Club, Bismark, ND Michael Herzog
(701) 989-4547
6/14 - 6/16 Junior Golf Camp #2 New Prague Golf Club
Kurt Ruehling, PGA
(952) 758-5326
6/14 - 7/19 Junior Golf Program (Ages 12-17) North Branch Golf Course
Ryan Minke
(651) 674-9989
6/14 Ladies 4-Person Scramble LeSueur Country Club
Jerry Carpenter
(507) 665-6292
6/15 - 6/17 11th MGA Mid-Players' Championship St. Cloud Country Club

6/15 - 6/17 18th MGA Senior Players' Championship St. Cloud Country Club

6/15 Friend's Helping Friend's Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/15 - 7/27 Summer Junior League - Thursday Brightwood Hills Golf Course
Ken Manthis
(651) 638-2150
6/16 3rd Annual Wadena County Humane Society Golf Scramble Whitetail Run Golf Course
Tracy Adams Kooman
(612) 382-8635
6/16 Camp Confidence Classic Madden's On Gull Lake - The Classic
Sarah Smith
sarah@campconfidence.com
6/16 Camp Confidence Classic - 9 Hole Madden's On Gull Lake - Pine Beach West
Sarah Smith
6/16 Centennial Youth Hockey Golf Tournament Chomonix Golf Club

6/16 Duffers Delight Milaca Chamber Stones Throw Golf Course
Rachelle Nelson
(320) 983-3101
6/16 Grandpa Andy Panther Golf Team 5-Person Scramble Headwaters Golf Club
Tadd Usher
(218) 732-4832
6/16 Junior PGA Koronis Hills Golf Club
Cindy Fuchs
(320) 243-4111
6/16 Longest Day of Golf for the Troops Bunker Hills Golf Club
Pat Reis
(612) 636-3905
6/16 Metro Senior League Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/16 Willmar Cardinal Open Eagle Creek Golf Club
Bill Fenske
(320) 214-7601
6/17 - 6/18 13th MPGA Mid Public Links Championship Highland National Golf Course

6/17 - 6/18 2 Man Classic Northfield Golf Club
Mark Westblade
(507) 645-4026
6/17 - 6/18 50th MPGA Net Public Links Championship Highland National Golf Course

6/17 - 6/18 Father's Day Weekend Golf Special Centerbrook Golf Course
Steve Makowske
(763) 549-3750
6/17 Midsummer 3-person Scramble North Branch Golf Course
Dianne Klund
(651) 674-9989
6/17 Montevideo Fiesta Scramble The Crossings at Montevideo
Chrys Kolhei
(320) 269-6828
6/17 Support The Troops Golf Tournament The Ponds Golf Course
Dan Goran, Rick Hedberg
(612) 325-2662 x7633708419
6/17 The First Tee Mini-Golf Championship - Free Event (Ages 7-17, noon-4 p.m.) Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center
Brian Pabst
(763) 694-7698
6/17 The Summer Classic Dahlgreen Golf Club
Peer Finstad
(952) 448-7463
6/17 WWG-ALUMNI TOURNAMENT Rolling Hills Golf Club

6/17 Young Life Tournament Brooktree Golf Course
Cheryl Deason
(507) 451-9401
6/18 3-Man Best Shot Green Lea Golf Course
Jeff Elseth
(507) 373-1061
6/18 Couples 6/6/6 Format Rose Lake Golf Club
Donna Hoffman
(507) 235-5274
6/18 Father's Day Shortstop - Championship / Flights Greystone Golf Club
Jamie Alderman
(320) 351-4653
6/18 Interlaken Couples Open Interlaken Golf Club
Paul Baldus, PGA
(507) 238-1693
6/18 Men's Club Event New Prague Golf Club
Kurt Ruehling, PGA
(952) 758-5326
6/18 Parent Child 18 Hole 2 person Scramble Stones Throw Golf Course
Wendy Hoeck
(320) 983-2110
6/19 Charity Golf Classic for the American Cancer Society New Ulm Country Club
Jeff Anderson / Larry Hildebrandt
(507) 233-5603 x6122900348
6/19 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Albany Golf Club

6/19 - 6/21 2nd Annual Golden Eagle Ladies Invitational Golden Eagle Golf Club
Bruce McIntosh
(866) 316-4653
6/19 2nd Annual Results Foundation Golf Tournament Rush Creek Golf Club
Lien Pham
(952) 829-3811
6/19 2nd Annual Results Foundation Golf Tournament Rush Creek Golf Club
Lien Pham
(952) 829-3811
6/19 - 6/21 39th MGA Players' Championship The Jewel Golf Club

6/19 74th MGA Women's Amateur Match Play Championship Bent Creek Golf Club

6/19 ACEC of Minnesota Scholarship Fundraiser Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/19 - 6/23 First Tee Player (ages 7-8; 6-7 p.m.) Columbia Golf Club
Grant Shafranski
(612) 203-5135
6/19 - 6/23 First Tee Summer Junor Golf Camps Highland National Golf Course
Brian Simpson
(612) 834-0408
6/19 - 6/21 MGA Women's Players' Championship Bent Creek Golf Club

6/19 - 6/21 MGA Women's Senior Amateur Match Play Championship Bent Creek Golf Club

6/19 Superintendent Event Interlaken Golf Club
Paul Baldus, PGA
(507) 235-5145
6/19 - 8/18 The First Tee Junior Golf Camps The Ponds at Battle Creek
Brad Behnke
(651) 501-6321
6/19 - 6/20 Senior Tour All Sections 36-Hole Team Event_2 The Preserve - Grand View Lodge
The Pines - Grand View Lodge

6/20 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Montgomery National Golf Club

6/20 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Ridgeview Country Club

6/20 - 6/23 First Tee Little Chippers (age 4-6; 9-9:30 a.m.) Hiawatha Golf Club
Grant Shafranski
(612) 203-5135
6/20 - 8/1 Junior Golf Program (Ages 6-11) North Branch Golf Course
Tom Moriarty
(651) 674-9989
6/20 Minnesota PGA Junior Players Tour Minnesota National Golf Course
Bob Bush
(763) 754-0820
6/21 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Heritage Links Golf Club

6/21 26th Twin Cities Junior Championship Victory Links Golf Course

6/21 Drive, Chip & Putt Local Qualifier Headwaters Golf Club
Jeff Anderson
(218) 732-4832
6/21 Interlaken Women's Invitational Interlaken Golf Club
Paul Baldus, PGA
(507) 238-1693
6/21 Junior PGA Headwaters Golf Club
Tadd Usher
6/21 Ladies 18 Hole Invitational Chisago Lakes Golf Course
Todd Kueppers
(651) 257-1484
6/21 Pebble Lake Golf Club Ladies Golf Invitational Pebble Lake Golf Course
Kevin J. Swenson
(218) 736-7404
6/22 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Pebble Lake Golf Course

6/22 PGA Junior Tournament Eagle Creek Golf Club
Bob Bush and/or Karla Bredlow
(763) 754-6641
6/22 Rod Simons Golf for the Gift of Adoption Troy Burne Golf Club
Pat Reis
(612) 636-3905
6/22 U.S. Girls' Junior Sectional Qualifying Emerald Greens Golf Club

6/22 U.S. Junior Amateur Sectional Qualifying Emerald Greens Golf Club

6/23 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Mississippi National Golf Links - Lowlands

6/23 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying New Ulm Country Club

6/23 - 6/24 ACC Ladies Invitational Austin Country Club
Andy Bang
(507) 433-7736
6/23 Drive, Chip & Putt Local Qualifier Moccasin Creek Country Club, Aberdeen, SD Dean Zahn
(605) 226-0989
6/23 Earle Brown Days Golf Festival Centerbrook Golf Course
Steve Makowske
(763) 549-3750
6/23 HEALTHCARE SCRAMBLE Rolling Hills Golf Club

6/23 - 6/25 Interlaken Member/Guest Interlaken Golf Club
Paul Baldus, PGA
6/23 Milaca Elim Care Golf Classic (1 p.m. shotgun) Stones Throw Golf Course
Laura Broberg
(320) 983-2185
6/23 Minnesota PGA Junior Tour Goodrich Golf Course
Karla Bredlow
(763) 754-6641
6/23 Nine and Dine on a Dime Roseville Cedarholm Golf Course
Steven Anderson
(651) 633-8337
6/23 - 6/24 Pete Boerboon Invitational Faribault Golf Club
Jon Vee
(507) 334-3810
6/23 Stand Up 4 Ataxia Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/24 26th Twin Cities Championship Baker National Golf Club

6/24 - 6/25 87th Annual Lakeland Golf Tournament Eagle Creek Golf Club
Joel Jacobson
(320) 235-1166
6/24 Corey Goodnature Memorial Scholarship Golf Classic Green Lea Golf Course
Brian Goodnature
(612) 382-8094
6/24 - 6/30 First Tee Summer Junior Golf Camps (Girls Only) Highland National Golf Course
Brian Simpson
(612) 834-0408
6/24 - 6/30 First Tee Summer Junor Golf Camps (co-ed) Highland National Golf Course
Brian Simpson
(612) 834-0408
6/24 - 6/25 Pebble Lake Golf Club Member/Guest Pebble Lake Golf Course
Kevin J. Swenson
(218) 736-7404
6/24 Stones Throw Golf Course Memorial 2 person Scramble Stones Throw Golf Course
Wendy Hoeck
(320) 983-2110
6/25 1 Person Scramble Pebble Creek Golf Club
Pro Shop
(763) 200-4268
6/25 26th Twin Cities Championship Dakota Pines Golf Club

6/25 26th Twin Cities Net Four-Ball Championship Gross National Golf Club

6/25 Couples Tourney Wedgewood Cove Golf Club
Donnie Teeter
(507) 373-2007
6/25 Father/Son Father/Daughter Bestball The Vintage at Staples
Bill Israelson
(218) 894-9907
6/25 LPGA-USGA Girls Golf Parent Daughter Alternate Shot Event Cleary Lake Park Golf Course
Reservations Office
(763) 559-6700
6/25 - 6/26 Rapid Rick's Short Course Skins New Ulm Country Club

6/25 Rosefest Golf Tournament Roseville Cedarholm Golf Course
Steven Anderson
(651) 633-8337
6/25 Shortstop Tournament Koronis Hills Golf Club
Cindy Fuchs
(320) 250-9976
6/25 Shortstop Tournament Minnesota National Golf Course
James Carlson
(218) 426-4444
6/25 Tianna 2-Man Bestball Tianna Country Club
Carrie Johnson
(218) 547-1712
6/25 Whtiefish CocoLoco Cup 4-Person Scramble Whitefish Golf Club
Steve Bengtson
(218) 543-4900
6/25 Wildflower Member/Guest - 2 Person Scramble Wildflower at Fair Hills

(888) 752-9945
6/25 Women's Invitational Northfield Golf Club
Jon Abbott
6/26 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Bulrush Golf Club

6/26 - 6/27 27th MGA Mixed Team Championship Chaska Town Course

6/26 - 6/30 Birdie/Eagle Level Class (ages 11+; 9:30-11:30 a.m.) Columbia Golf Club
Grant Shafranski
(612) 203-5135
6/26 Champions for Children by Kyle Rudolph Windsong Farm
Pat Reis
(612) 636-3905
6/26 Drive, Chip & Putt Local Qualifier Bakker Crossing Golf Club, Sioux Falls, SD Jason Crisp
(605) 368-9700
6/26 Exchange Club Tournament Brooktree Golf Course
Annette Frank
(507) 455-1190
6/26 Golf to Prevent Child Abuse Owatonna Country Club
Annette Duncan
(507) 363-1118
6/26 Golf to Prevent Child Abuse Owatonna Country Club
Annette Duncan
(507) 363-1118
6/26 Hope Pregnancy Center Golf Tournament Eagle Creek Golf Club
Bruce Vogel
(320) 212-2581
6/26 NFL Alumni MN Chapter Golf Classic Bearpath Golf & Country Club
Pat Reis
(612) 636-3905
6/26 Oakdale Chamber Golf Funraiser Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/26 PGA Junior Tournament Green Lea Golf Course
Jeff Elseth
(507) 373-1061
6/26 QUAD CITY TOURNAMENT Rolling Hills Golf Club
Rolling Hills Golf Club, Inc.
(507) 274-5177
6/26 Rapid Rick's Short Course Classic New Ulm Country Club

6/26 Senior Quota Wedgewood Cove Golf Club
Donnie Teeter
(507) 373-2007
6/26 The River City Rhythm Big Cup Rum River Hills Golf Club
Peter Hoover
6/26 - 6/29 Tianna Jr Camp Tianna Country Club
Carrie Johnson
(218) 547-1712
6/26 Tianna Jr Camp Tianna Country Club
Carrie Johnson
(218) 547-1712
6/26 Senior Tour Northern Section - Geneva Golf Club Geneva Golf Club

6/26 Senior Tour Southern Section - Northfield Golf Club Northfield Golf Club

6/27 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Columbia Golf Club

6/27 Ladies Invitational Pokegama Golf Course
Bob Cahill
(218) 326-3444
6/27 - 6/30 Little Chippers (ages 4-6; 8:30-9 a.m.) Columbia Golf Club
Grant Shafranski
(612) 203-5135
6/28 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Pioneer Creek Golf Course

6/28 Drive, Chip & Putt Local Qualifier Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/28 - 6/30 Junior Golf Camp #3 New Prague Golf Club
Kurt Ruehling, PGA
(952) 758-5326
6/29 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Cedar Valley Golf Course

6/29 114th MGA Amateur Qualifying Southern Hills Golf Club

6/29 9 & Stein The Wilderness At Fortune Bay
Ryan Peterson
(218) 753-8917
6/29 Russell Schniederman Memorial Oak Marsh Golf Club
Steve Whillock
(651) 730-8886 x3
6/29 Senior Tour Super Senior Section - Pebble Creek Golf Club Pebble Creek Golf Club

6/29 Senior Tour Women Section - Pebble Creek Golf Club Pebble Creek Golf Club