High School Rankings

This list is compiled by Nick Hunter at the MGA, who can be reached at nick@mngolf.org.

Click here to reach Nick.

High School Rankings

This list is compiled by Nick Hunter at the MGA, who can be reached at nick@mngolf.org.

Last Update: Monday, May 21, 2018

Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Chaska
-
2
Blaine
-
3
Waconia
2
4
Wayzata
1
5
Minnetonka
1
6
St. Michael-Albertville
1
7
St. Thomas Academy
1
8
Blake
2
9
Minnetonka
1
10
St. Thomas Academy
1
11
Holy Family
-
12
Mankato East
2
13
Red Wing
1
14
Hill-Murray
2
15
Totino-Grace
2
16
Chanhassen
10
17
St. Cloud Cathedral
-
18
Stillwater
3
19
Sleepy Eye United
1
20
St. Michael-Albertville
2
21
Stillwater
6
22
Eastview
8
23
Lake City
8
24
Minnetonka
5
25
Hastings
2
26
Chaska
6
27
Rochester Lourdes
7
28
Brainerd
3
29
Lakeville South
2
30
Chaska
6
31
Detroit Lakes
3
32
Community Christian
3
33
Mounds Park Academy
-
34
Eden Prairie
-
35
Byron
-
36
Holy Family
-
37
St. Thomas Academy
-
38
Stillwater
-
39
Champlin Park
-
40
Lake City
16
41
Northfield
8
42
Maple Grove
2
43
Mounds Park Academy
2
44
Detroit Lakes
2
45
Blake
2
46
Bethlehem Academy
2
47
Detroit Lakes
2
48
Becker
9
49
Lake City
3
50
St. Thomas Academy
3
51
New Ulm
3
52
Northfield
10
53
Blue Earth Area
3
54
Elk River
3
55
Minnehaha Academy
3
56
St. Thomas Academy
13
57
Braham
4
58
Mounds View
4
59
Chaska
12
60
Edina
5
61
Elk River
3
62
Chaska
3
63
Buffalo
9
64
Alexandria
4
65
Mahnomen-Waubun
4
66
Kingsland
3
67
Stillwater
3
68
East Grand Forks
3
69
Jordan
3
70
Elk River
3
71
Waconia
3
72
Stillwater
5
73
Lakeville South
3
74
Becker
9
75
Mound Westonka
11
76
Blake
5
77
Monticello
12
78
Chisago Lakes
5
79
Providence Academy
5
80
Edina
5
81
Lake City
5
82
Maple Grove
-
83
Brainerd
5
84
Rochester Mayo
5
85
St. Peter
5
86
Chisago Lakes
-
87
Elk River
5
88
Lac Qui Parle Valley
4
89
Duluth East
4
90
Mounds View
-
91
St. Louis Park
8
92
Lakeville South
5
93
Minnetonka
5
94
Minneapolis North
4
95
Hermantown
4
96
Elk River
4
97
Ottertail Central
4
98
St. Cloud Cathedral
4
99
Pine River-Backus
4
100
Minnewaska
3
Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Red Wing
-
2
Red Wing
-
3
Simley
-
4
Osakis
2
5
Edina
1
6
Lakeville North
1
7
Northfield
1
8
Detroit Lakes
1
9
Woodbury
2
10
Legacy Christian Academy
1
11
Orono
1
12
Winona
-
13
Edina
-
14
Buffalo
-
15
Lake City
4
16
Park Christian
2
17
Visitation
2
18
Buffalo
1
19
Crookston
1
20
Edina
4
21
Champlin Park
1
22
Roseville
1
23
St. Paul Central
-
24
Fillmore Central
-
25
Lakeville North
-
26
Chanhassen
-
27
Minnewaska
1
28
Eagan
1
29
International Falls
5
30
Detroit Lakes
-
31
Detroit Lakes
5
32
Forest Lake
5
33
Breck
2
34
Byron
1
35
Elk River
3
36
Breck
4
37
Shakopee
2
38
Wayzata
1
39
Fillmore Central
-
40
Blake
-
41
Chanhassen
4
42
Lac Qui Parle Valley
1
43
Fairmont
1
44
Edina
1
45
Rosemount
1
46
Stillwater
4
47
Rogers
1
48
Marshall
1
49
Bemidji
1
50
Blaine
12
51
BOLD
2
52
St. Francis
5
53
Wayzata
2
54
Minnetonka
1
55
Roseau
1
56
Sartell-St. Stephen
1
57
Anoka
5
58
Lake City
2
59
Lac Qui Parle Valley
1
60
Jordan
1
61
Eveleth-Gilbert
1
62
Visitation
1
63
Marshall
-
64
Marshall
4
65
Wayzata
1
66
Mille Lacs
1
67
Breck
1
68
LaCrescent
1
69
Minnewaska
-
70
Jordan
-
71
Minnetonka
-
72
Hermantown
-
73
International Falls
-
74
Roseville
-
75
Mounds Park Academy
-
76
Rogers
-
77
Annandale
-
78
International Falls
-
79
Roseville
-
80
Eden Prairie
-
81
Bemidji
-
82
Roseville
5
83
Hopkins
-
84
Eveleth-Gilbert
-
85
Visitation
-
86
Murray County Central
-
87
Becker
5
88
St. Clair-Mankato Loyola
-
89
Forest Lake
-
90
Mound Westonka
-
91
North Woods
-
92
Rogers
-
93
Rosemount
-
94
Chanhassen
-
95
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
-
96
Jordan
-
97
Rosemount
-
98
Buffalo
-
99
New Ulm
-
100
Buffalo
-